CSC III is a listed offense in MCL 28.722(i) and MCL 750.520d. MJB later filed a motion to strike the SORA registration requirement. The trial court denied MJB’s motion to strike the SORA registration requirement and MJB appealed. It is important to note that MCL 712A.28(3) states that in cases involving juveniles, “[b]eginning January 1, 2021, … records of a case brought before the court are not open to the general public and are open only to persons having a legitimate interest.” All parties now agree that individuals must register under SORA if they are “convicted” of a listed offense after October 1, 1995. The definition of “convicted” under SORA for juvenile proceedings only refers to orders of disposition that are open “to the general public.”